|
Our Media/Results from Dos Pueblos XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Dos Pueblos XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Oct 18th 2014, 2:01am
Website:Click here Results by: Santa Barbara Timing DOS PUEBLOS
CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
(Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca. Oct. 17, 2014
FRESHMEN BOYS
============== 3 MILES =================
Place No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====
1 498 Eric Hatch Fr Long Beach Poly 16:16
2 505 Aiden Kenny Fr Long Beach Poly 16:35
3 277 Joshua McGregor FR Dos Pueblos 16:49
4 81 Hayden Hansen Fr Buchanan 16:52
5 776 Jason Peterson FR San Marcos 17:22
6 69 Matthew Battaion Fr Buchanan 17:46
7 517 Johah Martinez Fr Long Beach Poly 17:51
8 1 Duc Bakersfield Fr Bakersfield Christian 17:56
9 773 Ryan Hullander FR San Marcos 17:59
10 353 Alec Llamas FR Foothill Technology 18:10
11 769 David Dinklage FR San Marcos 18:10
12 768 Ty Burre FR San Marcos 18:11
13 192 Nathan Collins Fr Coronado (NV) 18:13
14 340 Ryan Bova FR Foothill Technology 18:17
15 352 Chris Kuchta FR Foothill Technology 18:23
16 471 Alexis Ramirez Fr Lompoc 18:23
17 341 Clayton Brossia FR Foothill Technology 18:28
18 726 Alejandro Herrera Fr Ventura 18:47
19 503 Carson Hunt Fr Long Beach Poly 18:48
20 335 Kekoa Akuna FR Foothill Technology 18:48
21 735 David Maher Fr Ventura 18:50
22 209 Pierce Pargas Fr Coronado (NV) 18:56
23 427 Pedro Jacobo Fr La Sierra 19:00
24 189 Ryan Barnard Fr Coronado (NV) 19:13
25 462 Andre Berry Fr Lompoc 19:23
26 194 Tim Conaaway Fr Coronado (NV) 19:27
27 496 Ryan Hardison Fr Long Beach Poly 19:27
28 482 Jerry Davis Fr Long Beach Poly 19:28
29 772 Armando Huerta FR San Marcos 19:29
30 487 Tayler Dorch Fr Long Beach Poly 19:29
31 90 Ryan Toto Fr Buchanan 19:33
32 767 Simon Ayalew FR San Marcos 19:36
33 601 Ryan Donnelly FR Providence High 19:38
34 463 Casey Blout Fr Lompoc 19:39
35 422 Julian Flores Fr La Sierra 19:41
36 724 Guillermo Hernande Fr Ventura 19:43
37 771 Timmy Hirsch FR San Marcos 19:45
38 201 Austin Hartley Fr Coronado (NV) 19:57
39 298 Daniel Willett FR Dos Pueblos 20:00
40 416 Eduardo Belman Fr La Sierra 20:02
41 504 Antonio Jorgensen Fr Long Beach Poly 20:05
42 379 Patrick Aharonian FR Holy Martyrs 20:06
43 292 Nathan Severson FR Dos Pueblos 20:06
44 491 Indy Foley Fr Long Beach Poly 20:07
45 197 Jack Damiani Fr Coronado (NV) 20:07
46 363 Andrew Shoup FR Foothill Technology 20:14
47 750 Kiernan Rickard Fr Ventura 20:15
48 732 Kyler Limneos Fr Ventura 20:22
49 441 Rubio Ulyses Fr La Sierra 20:23
50 417 David Ber Fr La Sierra 20:24
51 775 Clay Nerdin FR San Marcos 20:24
52 467 Eddie Guerrero Fr Lompoc 20:28
53 273 Erik Hollstien FR Dos Pueblos 20:34
54 351 Caleb Juarez FR Foothill Technology 20:39
55 357 Grayson McCoy FR Foothill Technology 20:42
56 191 Austin Cassell Fr Coronado (NV) 20:49
57 5 Tyler Faughn Fr Bakersfield Christian 20:50
58 260 Alexander Archadi FR Dos Pueblos 20:50
59 472 Vincent Santiago Fr Lompoc 21:12
60 343 Daniel Conchas FR Foothill Technology 21:13
61 612 Gabriel Serenil FR Providence High 21:16
62 609 Gavin McGroarty FR Providence High 21:18
63 262 Diego Carbajal FR Dos Pueblos 21:19
64 510 Brandon Le Fr Long Beach Poly 21:23
65 302 Carter Block FR Dos Pueplos 21:29
66 599 Eddie Crummey FR Providence High 21:34
67 432 Anthony Mendez Fr La Sierra 21:41
68 2 Zander Beccari Fr Bakersfield Christian 21:42
69 780 Jace Wright FR San Marcos 21:43
70 493 Max Garland Fr Long Beach Poly 21:44
71 336 Diego Anderson FR Foothill Technology 21:45
72 524 Max Noble Fr Long Beach Poly 21:48
73 297 Wade Varesio FR Dos Pueblos 21:50
74 533 Griffen Roach Fr Long Beach Poly 21:53
75 779 Eli Wright FR San Marcos 21:57
76 368 Hunter Whited FR Foothill Technology 22:15
77 346 Karson Fish FR Foothill Technology 22:15
78 271 Matthew Greathouse FR Dos Pueblos 22:16
79 349 Erick Grewe FR Foothill Technology 22:20
80 570 Max Matsuoka Fr Pacifica Christian 22:22
81 270 Yannick Gloster FR Dos Pueblos 22:25
82 14 Ethan Russell Fr Bakersfield Christian 22:35
83 575 Ezra Thompson Fr Pacifica Christian 22:37
84 608 Brian Markey FR Providence High 22:39
85 295 Nicholas Swanson FR Dos Pueblos 22:46
86 547 Scott Volland Fr Long Beach Poly 22:56
87 287 Myles Raymond FR Dos Pueblos 23:02
88 7 Luc Irey Fr Bakersfield Christian 23:05
89 347 Christian Flores FR Foothill Technology 23:08
90 495 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Long Beach Poly 23:16
91 764 Jackson Wise Fr Ventura 23:37
92 778 Ryan Villacrucis FR San Marcos 23:48
93 728 Lorenzo Kearns Fr Ventura 23:50
94 544 Kyle VanLant Fr Long Beach Poly 24:25
95 344 Moses Cornejo FR Foothill Technology 24:28
96 272 Wissam Haj FR Dos Pueblos 25:25
97 281 Dylan Nebeker FR Dos Pueblos 25:42
98 264 Lorenz Chen FR Dos Pueblos 25:54
99 285 Henry Penkala FR Dos Pueblos 26:16
100 299 Piers Wilson FR Dos Pueblos 26:24
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
FRESHMEN BOYS
1. Long Beach Poly
1 2 7 (19) (27) = 10
Eric Hatch, Aiden Kenny, Johah Martinez, Carson Hunt, Ryan Hardison
2. San Marcos
5 9 11 (12) (28) = 25
Jason Peterson, Ryan Hullander, David Dinklage, Ty Burre, Armando
Huerta
3. Buchanan
4 6 29 = 39
Hayden Hansen, Matthew Battaion, Ryan Toto
3. Foothill Technology
10 14 15 (17) (20) = 39
Alec Llamas, Ryan Bova, Chris Kuchta, Clayton Brossia, Kekoa Akuna
5. Coronado (NV)
13 22 24 (26) (34) = 59
Nathan Collins, Pierce Pargas, Ryan Barnard, Tim Conaaway, Austin
Hartley
6. Lompoc
16 25 31 (42) (46) = 72
Alexis Ramirez, Andre Berry, Casey Blout, Eddie Guerrero, Vincent
Santiago
6. Ventura
18 21 33 (38) (39) = 72
Alejandro Herrera, David Maher, Guillermo Hernandez, Kiernan Rickard,
Kyler Limneos
8. Dos Pueblos
3 35 37 (43) (45) = 75
Joshua McGregor, Daniel Willett, Nathan Severson, Erik Hollstien,
Alexander Archadi
9. La Sierra
23 32 36 (40) (41) = 91
Pedro Jacobo, Julian Flores, Eduardo Belman, Rubio Ulyses, David Ber
10. Bakersfield Christian
8 44 50 (51) (53) = 102
Duc Bakersfield, Tyler Faughn, Zander Beccari, Ethan Russell, Luc Irey
11. Providence High
30 47 48 (49) (52) = 125
Ryan Donnelly, Gabriel Serenil, Gavin McGroarty, Eddie Crummey, Brian
Markey
FRESHMEN GIRLS
============== 3 MILES =================
Place No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====
1 60 Katie Nili Fr Buchanan 18:53
2 47 Clare Hernandez Fr Buchanan 19:38
3 613 Mya Adornetto FR San Marcos 20:45
4 57 Allison McMillen Fr Buchanan 21:14
5 314 Jenna Loria Fr Foothill (NV) 21:30
6 186 Baily Wardle Fr Coronado (NV) 21:45
7 64 Emily Varney Fr Buchanan 21:56
8 622 Kate Erickson FR San Marcos 22:34
9 620 Kaela Cleary FR San Marcos 22:37
10 627 Sydney Hess FR San Marcos 22:40
11 401 Stacey Guichard Fr La Sierra 22:44
12 250 Tara Van Hoorn FR Dos Pueblos 22:45
13 176 Isabelle Payne Fr Coronado (NV) 22:55
14 239 Abbey McKee FR Dos Pueblos 22:56
15 66 Hayley Zander Fr Buchanan 23:01
16 681 Nicole Hishmeh Fr Ventura 23:04
17 638 Megan Plant FR San Marcos 23:06
18 35 Jordan Browning Fr Buchanan 23:07
19 626 Alex Hasland FR San Marcos 23:12
20 616 Destiny Anderson FR San Marcos 23:13
21 553 Rodonna Flowers Fr Pacifica Christian 23:13
22 617 Isabel Aragon FR San Marcos 23:27
23 29 Mareena Moreno Fr Bakersfield Christian 23:29
24 591 Milena Mooradian FR Providence High 23:50
25 458 Haley Terrones Fr Lompoc 23:55
26 229 Lily Issaris FR Dos Pueblos 23:56
27 242 Megan Robinson FR Dos Pueblos 23:57
28 252 October Wahlbert FR Dos Pueblos 23:57
29 652 Layla Stoutenborou FR San Marcos 23:58
30 449 Amber Duarte Fr Lompoc 24:23
31 629 Siena Hogan FR San Marcos 24:32
32 223 Sage Dutter FR Dos Pueblos 24:40
33 217 Devon Byers FR Dos Pueblos 24:43
34 181 Paige Sherwood Fr Coronado (NV) 24:47
35 177 Karen Pegueros Fr Coronado (NV) 24:55
36 408 Ashley Montiel Fr La Sierra 25:08
37 22 Sidney Ferris Fr Bakersfield Christian 25:28
38 26 Lauren Huckaby Fr Bakersfield Christian 25:43
39 187 Jessica Warning Fr Coronado (NV) 25:45
40 398 Citlaly Gonzalez Fr La Sierra 26:00
41 683 Grace Hrabak Fr Ventura 26:06
42 639 Vivian Randall FR San Marcos 26:31
43 377 Sofia Osmanian FR Holy Martyrs 27:26
44 240 Molly MeElwee FR Dos Pueblos 30:00
45 589 Krystal Koberm FR Providence High 31:04
46 237 Paige Maho FR Dos Pueblos 31:53
47 329 Cheryl Hagerman FR Foothill Technology 33:12
48 331 Karly Lazarus FR Foothill Technology 33:31
49 251 Ariana Villalovos Fr Dos Pueblos 34:04
50 225 Ishani Ghosh FR Dos Pueblos 35:43
51 580 Ashley Breakman FR Providence High 37:21
52 218 Olivia Calhoun FR Dos Pueblos 37:21
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
FRESHMEN GIRLS
1. Buchanan
1 2 4 (6) (14) = 7
Katie Nili, Clare Hernandez, Allison McMillen, Emily Varney, Hayley
Zander
2. San Marcos
3 7 8 (9) (15) = 18
Mya Adornetto, Kate Erickson, Kaela Cleary, Sydney Hess, Megan Plant
3. Coronado (NV)
5 12 21 (22) (26) = 38
Baily Wardle, Isabelle Payne, Paige Sherwood, Karen Pegueros, Jessica
Warning
4. Dos Pueblos
11 13 18 (19) (20) = 42
Tara Van Hoorn, Abbey McKee, Lily Issaris, Megan Robinson, October
Wahlbert
5. La Sierra
10 23 27 = 60
Stacey Guichard, Ashley Montiel, Citlaly Gonzalez
6. Bakersfield Christian
16 24 25 = 65
Mareena Moreno, Sidney Ferris, Lauren Huckaby
7. Providence High
17 28 29 = 74
Milena Mooradian, Krystal Koberm, Ashley Breakman
SOPHOMORE BOYS
============== 3 MILES =================
Place No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====
1 525 Hugo Novoa So Long Beach Poly 15:56
2 429 Frank Lagunas So La Sierra 16:23
3 781 Logan Briner So San Marcos 16:24
4 76 Stewart Fernandez So Buchanan 16:30
5 511 Alejandro Loera So Long Beach Poly 17:05
6 794 Jeremiah Swider SO San Marcos 17:05
7 790 Philip Naumann SO San Marcos 17:16
8 195 Nathan Cromwell So Coronado (NV) 17:18
9 323 Mikael Gamett So Foothill (NV) 17:23
10 94 Jacob Yee So Buchanan 17:30
11 286 Jack Randmaa SO Dos Pueblos 17:36
12 77 Logan Fraser So Buchanan 17:38
13 548 Seth Whelchel So Long Beach Poly 17:40
14 754 Jack Selby So Ventura 17:42
15 459 Isaac Acosta So Lompoc 17:51
16 502 KC Hunt So Long Beach Poly 17:53
17 284 Noah Paule SO Dos Pueblos 17:53
18 5001 ? Long So Long Beach Maybe 17:54
19 492 Eric Fuson So Long Beach Poly 17:56
20 190 matthew candelaria So Coronado (NV) 18:02
21 475 Brayden Bruggeman So Long Beach Poly 18:03
22 67 Daniel Alarcon So Buchanan 18:11
23 545 Jose Vasquez So Long Beach Poly 18:26
24 202 Robbie Jordano So Coronado (NV) 18:27
25 468 Fidencio Hernandez So Lompoc 18:37
26 703 Tristan Anderson So Ventura 18:38
27 537 Harold Simmons So Long Beach Poly 18:39
28 518 Derek Matos So Long Beach Poly 18:41
29 515 Alex Ly So Long Beach Poly 18:42
30 791 Jonathan Nguyen SO San Marcos 18:43
31 437 Christian Rodrigue So La Sierra 18:45
32 783 Ethan Clark SO San Marcos 18:46
33 506 Dill Khim So Long Beach Poly 18:51
34 72 Lemin Chan So Buchanan 18:53
35 89 Daniel Rivera So Buchanan 18:54
36 424 Junior Gonzales So La Sierra 18:55
37 743 Chandler Nelson So Ventura 18:56
38 275 Spencer Kemmerer SO Dos Pueblos 18:59
39 730 Jorge Lara So Ventura 18:59
40 706 Patrick Bacon So Ventura 18:59
41 762 Austin Wiens So Ventura 19:04
42 484 Jonathon Diress So Long Beach Poly 19:08
43 565 Jake Esprabens So Pacifica Christian 19:10
44 291 Liam Searsom SO Dos Pueblos 19:10
45 436 Bryan Reynal So La Sierra 19:12
46 793 Griffin Steele SO San Marcos 19:17
47 774 Matt Neal So San Marcos 19:28
48 464 Leo Calvo So Lompoc 19:30
49 479 Ali Charara So Long Beach Poly 19:30
50 729 Daniel Kelley So Ventura 19:39
51 755 Jonathan Sessa So Ventura 19:39
52 300 Loren Young SO Dos Pueblos 19:43
53 494 Dominic Gawel So Long Beach Poly 19:48
54 712 Jasen Bonilla So Ventura 20:00
55 789 Mason Little SO San Marcos 20:00
56 290 Samuel Scherz SO Dos Pueblos 20:00
57 538 Mony Som So Long Beach Poly 20:08
58 761 Caleb Watson So Ventura 20:15
59 430 David Lara So La Sierra 20:16
60 426 Duane Hicks So La Sierra 20:17
61 361 Mikey Parker SO Foothill Technology 20:19
62 365 Dan Thow SO Foothill Technology 20:20
63 334 Justin Adams SO Foothill Technology 20:33
64 785 Kai Fisher SO San Marcos 20:36
65 267 Vaughn Forte SO Dos Pueblos 20:50
66 266 Justin Ealand SO Dos Pueblos 21:01
67 722 Nicholas Garcia So Ventura 21:09
68 345 John Eberle SO Foothill Technology 21:18
69 434 Carlos Ramirez So La Sierra 21:22
70 433 Jose Ramirez So La Sierra 21:28
71 519 Miles McDonald So Long Beach Poly 21:34
72 606 Noah Hurst SO Providence High 21:34
73 795 Kai Zheng SO San Marcos 22:25
74 786 Nathan Gibbings SO San Marcos 22:45
75 792 Dylan Osgood SO San Marcos 22:51
76 265 Dawson Davis SO Dos Pueblos 23:03
77 11 Andrew Martinez So Bakersfield Christian 23:12
78 702 Alvin Alcasas So Ventura 23:16
79 367 Winfield White SO Foothill Technology 23:18
80 348 Luis Gonzalez SO Foothill Technology 23:34
81 563 Evan Brown-Bacchu So Pacifica Christian 23:35
82 383 George Geregian SO Holy Martyrs 23:45
83 568 Anthony Marcial So Pacifica Christian 23:58
84 350 Justice Harris SO Foothill Technology 24:09
85 362 Austin Quezada SO Foothill Technology 25:27
86 8 Matthew Jackson So Bakersfield Christian 26:38
87 359 Luis Munoz SO Foothill Technology 28:14
88 607 Josh Katz-Curtis SO Providence High 31:09
89 603 Isaiah Ferguson SO Providence High 45:25
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
SOPHOMORE BOYS
1. San Marcos
3 6 7 (23) (25) = 16
Logan Briner, Jeremiah Swider, Philip Naumann, Jonathan Nguyen, Ethan
Clark
2. Long Beach Poly
1 5 12 (15) (17) = 18
Hugo Novoa, Alejandro Loera, Seth Whelchel, KC Hunt, Eric Fuson
3. Buchanan
4 9 11 (19) (26) = 24
Stewart Fernandez, Jacob Yee, Logan Fraser, Daniel Alarcon, Lemin Chan
4. Coronado (NV)
8 18 20 = 46
Nathan Cromwell, matthew candelaria, Robbie Jordano
5. La Sierra
2 24 27 (34) (37) = 53
Frank Lagunas, Christian Rodriguez, Junior Gonzales, Bryan Reynal,
David Lara
6. Dos Pueblos
10 16 29 (33) (36) = 55
Jack Randmaa, Noah Paule, Spencer Kemmerer, Liam Searsom, Loren Young
7. Ventura
13 22 28 (30) (31) = 63
Jack Selby, Tristan Anderson, Chandler Nelson, Jorge Lara, Patrick
Bacon
8. Lompoc
14 21 35 = 70
Isaac Acosta, Fidencio Hernandez, Leo Calvo
9. Foothill Technology
38 39 40 (41) (43) = 117
Mikey Parker, Dan Thow, Justin Adams, John Eberle, Winfield White
10. Pacifica Christian
32 44 45 = 121
Jake Esprabens, Evan Brown-Bacchu, Anthony Marcial
11. Providence High
42 46 47 = 135
Noah Hurst, Josh Katz-Curtis, Isaiah Ferguson
SOPHOMORE GIRLS
============== 3 MILES =================
Place No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====
1 59 Ellie Nardella So Buchanan 19:00
2 311 Karina Haymore So Foothill (NV) 19:02
3 687 Paige Kosche So Ventura 19:03
4 551 Christie Caruana So Pacifica Christian 19:52
5 637 Emily Pearlman SO San Marcos 19:56
6 645 Elsa Robertson SO San Marcos 20:29
7 316 Erica Williams So Foothill (NV) 20:33
8 55 Danae Manibog So Buchanan 21:07
9 663 Sedona Boren So Ventura 21:16
10 662 Danielle Askar So Ventura 21:26
11 313 Aine Jones So Foothill (NV) 21:35
12 394 Sujey Esteva So La Sierra 21:41
13 397 Adrianna Gonzalez So La Sierra 21:53
14 667 Arwen Conrath So Ventura 21:56
15 661 Paighton Alberts So Ventura 22:06
16 188 Kameron Worthingto So Coronado (NV) 22:12
17 28 Gabbie Lugo So Bakersfield Christian 22:18
18 393 Stephanie Domingue So La Sierra 22:23
19 619 Claire Bjork SO San Marcos 22:29
20 448 Jennifer Diaz So Lompoc 22:30
21 372 Alexa Kapriellian SO Holy Martyrs 23:11
22 410 Xenia Rodriguez So La Sierra 23:14
23 624 Mia Franco SO San Marcos 23:18
24 654 Ella Thames SO San Marcos 23:21
25 173 Kelsey Montes So Coronado (NV) 23:26
26 21 Lexie Chavez So Bakersfield Christian 23:29
27 49 Morgan James So Buchanan 23:33
28 659 Chloe Zamparelli SO San Marcos 23:36
29 255 Sara Weitzel SO Dos Pueblos 24:02
30 32 Kira Turner So Bakersfield Christian 24:08
31 25 Kate Higdon So Bakersfield Christian 24:13
32 694 Sienna Robles So Ventura 24:32
33 216 Danielle Burke SO Dos Pueblos 24:38
34 409 Claudia Pico So La Sierra 24:58
35 699 Andrea Vargas So Ventura 24:59
36 399 Maria Gracian So La Sierra 25:05
37 395 Cynthia Garcia So La Sierra 25:13
38 183 Vanessa Tsai So Coronado (NV) 25:26
39 632 Sydney Martindale SO San Marcos 25:59
40 404 Tiffany Lim So La Sierra 26:01
41 665 Angeles Castillo So Ventura 26:31
42 246 Brittni Tisdale So Dos Pueblos 26:46
43 327 Kiara Estrada SO Foothill Technology 27:09
44 640 Diana Rayner SO San Marcos 27:17
45 618 Diana Arellano SO San Marcos 27:17
46 325 Bianca Copeland SO Foothill Technology 27:53
47 333 Jessie Snyder SO Foothill Technology 28:13
48 228 Natalia Iniguez SO Dos Pueblos 28:21
49 220 Judy Chang SO Dos Pueblos 28:44
50 596 Sarah Storbakken So Providence High 30:33
51 61 Olivia Parkin So Buchanan 32:51
52 248 Andriana Tziouvara SO Dos Pueblos 33:32
53 224 Daniella Estrada SO Dos Pueblos 36:23
54 235 Sarah Lorenz SO Dos Pueblos 36:23
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
SOPHOMORE GIRLS
1. Foothill (NV)
2 6 10 = 18
Karina Haymore, Erica Williams, Aine Jones
2. Ventura
3 8 9 (13) (14) = 20
Paige Kosche, Sedona Boren, Danielle Askar, Arwen Conrath, Paighton
Alberts
3. San Marcos
4 5 18 (20) (21) = 27
Emily Pearlman, Elsa Robertson, Claire Bjork, Mia Franco, Ella Thames
4. Buchanan
1 7 24 (37) = 32
Ellie Nardella, Danae Manibog, Morgan James, Olivia Parkin
5. La Sierra
11 12 17 (19) (29) = 40
Sujey Esteva, Adrianna Gonzalez, Stephanie Dominguez, Xenia Rodriguez,
Claudia Pico
6. Bakersfield Christian
16 23 26 (27) = 65
Gabbie Lugo, Lexie Chavez, Kira Turner, Kate Higdon
7. Coronado (NV)
15 22 30 = 67
Kameron Worthington, Kelsey Montes, Vanessa Tsai
8. Dos Pueblos
25 28 31 (35) (36) = 84
Sara Weitzel, Danielle Burke, Brittni Tisdale, Natalia Iniguez, Judy
Chang
9. Foothill Technology
32 33 34 = 99
Kiara Estrada, Bianca Copeland, Jessie Snyder
JUNIOR BOYS
============== 3 MILES =================
Place No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====
1 529 Colby Penn Jr Long Beach Poly 15:51
2 483 Gian Delfin Jr Long Beach Poly 15:55
3 420 Melvin Esteva Jr La Sierra 16:00
4 752 Nestor Rodriguez Jr Ventura 16:05
5 83 Christopher Kolar Jr Buchanan 16:06
6 513 Jose Long Jr Long Beach Poly 16:21
7 531 Conor Ragland Jr Long Beach Poly 16:28
8 528 Jordan Peacock Jr Long Beach Poly 16:31
9 497 Carl Hatch Jr Long Beach Poly 16:34
10 423 Rudy Flores Jr La Sierra 16:38
11 163 James Sever Jr Coastal Christian 16:43
12 196 Xavier Cummins Jr Coronado (NV) 16:51
13 425 Daniel Harper Jr La Sierra 16:53
14 800 Keaton Shinn JR San Marcos 16:56
15 539 Thomas Stolpe Jr Long Beach Poly 17:01
16 550 Izaiah Zuniga Jr Long Beach Poly 17:04
17 461 Noah Aragon Jr Lompoc 17:07
18 282 Dustin Oakes JR Dos Pueblos 17:11
19 486 Jacob Dorch Jr Long Beach Poly 17:14
20 797 Jacob Barrett JR San Marcos 17:16
21 723 Alexander Goodwin Jr Ventura 17:17
22 474 Cooper Bahr Jr Long Beach Poly 17:18
23 499 John Him Jr Long Beach Poly 17:21
24 758 Ryan Velasco Jr Ventura 17:30
25 320 Andrew Babakitis Jr Foothill (NV) 17:31
26 318 Mitchell Anderson Jr Foothill (NV) 17:32
27 534 Adolph Rodriguez Jr Long Beach Poly 17:40
28 199 Graham Griffin Jr Coronado (NV) 17:41
29 564 Louis Dehaan Jr Pacifica Christian 17:47
30 205 Ryan Liebeg Jr Coronado (NV) 17:47
31 746 Ranferi Perea Jr Ventura 17:48
32 802 Ty Still JR San Marcos 17:50
33 212 Brian Wolford Jr Coronado (NV) 17:52
34 3 Ryan Carmody Jr Bakersfield Christian 17:56
35 798 Maximillian Carden JR San Marcos 18:18
36 319 Christophe Ayala Jr Foothill (NV) 18:26
37 759 Kevin Velasquez Jr Ventura 18:29
38 279 Shane Messner JR Dos Pueblos 18:29
39 742 Alejandro Nanez Jr Ventura 18:33
40 321 Matt Barilleaux Jr Foothill (NV) 18:35
41 280 William Mortenson JR Dos Pueblos 18:35
42 296 Dylan Van Mieghem Jr Dos Pueblos 18:43
43 465 Jorge Caro Jr Lompoc 18:46
44 68 Christian Barrett Jr Buchanan 18:47
45 577 Geoffrey Watkinson Jr Pacifica Christian 18:48
46 801 Chad Sorensen JR San Marcos 18:51
47 561 Jason Aguilera Jr Pacifica Christian 18:55
48 469 Eric Manzanarez Jr Lompoc 19:00
49 193 Owen Collins Jr Coronado (NV) 19:03
50 421 James Evans Jr La Sierra 19:04
51 13 James Rossi Jr Bakersfield Christian 19:05
52 543 Lant Van Jr Long Beach Poly 19:06
53 796 Alex Acuna JR San Marcos 19:07
54 322 Brett Degutes Jr Foothill (NV) 19:07
55 611 Harrison Pyros JR Providence High 19:13
56 757 Trevor Vecchio Jr Ventura 19:14
57 535 Cameron Scott Jr Long Beach Poly 19:17
58 198 Austin Ekanger Jr Coronado (NV) 19:19
59 521 Marco Montemayor Jr Long Beach Poly 19:28
60 516 Daniel Manion Jr Long Beach Poly 19:28
61 466 Jonathan Flores Jr Lompoc 19:36
62 473 Alexandros Athanas Jr Long Beach Poly 19:38
63 74 Zachary Difuria Jr Buchanan 19:52
64 720 Juan Garcia Jr Ventura 19:53
65 707 Marc Balog Jr Ventura 19:56
66 274 Nicholas Katzer JR Dos Pueblos 20:03
67 73 Andres Cisneros Jr Buchanan 20:08
68 527 Wesley Park Jr Long Beach Poly 20:13
69 360 Jaden Newlan JR Foothill Technology 20:15
70 562 Jackson Bailey Jr Pacifica Christian 20:35
71 799 Darian Ngo JR San Marcos 20:46
72 342 Cody Clark JR Foothill Technology 20:49
73 358 Jared McCracken JR Foothill Technology 21:09
74 602 Allen Eguia JR Providence High 21:24
75 522 Zach Moran Jr Long Beach Poly 21:25
76 269 Davide Gerli JR Dos Pueblos 21:36
77 718 Sean Francis Jr Ventura 22:27
78 386 Sevag Kopooshian JR Holy Martyrs 22:45
79 573 Sam Pando Jr Pacifica Christian 22:49
80 387 Sevag Tchorbajian JR Holy Martyrs 23:35
81 337 Nicholas Applegate JR Foothill Technology 23:48
82 384 Vicken Kejejian JR Holy Martyrs 24:06
83 610 Danny Pereira JR Providence High 30:56
84 600 Michael DeGuzman JR Providence High 30:57
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
JUNIOR BOYS
1. Long Beach Poly
1 2 6 (7) (8) = 9
Colby Penn, Gian Delfin, Jose Long, Conor Ragland, Jordan Peacock
2. La Sierra
3 9 11 (40) = 23
Melvin Esteva, Rudy Flores, Daniel Harper, James Evans
3. Ventura
4 16 17 (23) (28) = 37
Nestor Rodriguez, Alexander Goodwin, Ryan Velasco, Ranferi Perea,
Kevin Velasquez
4. San Marcos
12 15 24 (26) (36) = 51
Keaton Shinn, Jacob Barrett, Ty Still, Maximillian Cardenas, Chad
Sorensen
5. Coronado (NV)
10 20 22 (25) (39) = 52
Xavier Cummins, Graham Griffin, Ryan Liebeg, Brian Wolford, Owen
Collins
6. Foothill (NV)
18 19 27 (30) (41) = 64
Andrew Babakitis, Mitchell Anderson, Christophe Ayala, Matt
Barilleaux, Brett Degutes
7. Dos Pueblos
14 29 31 (32) (45) = 74
Dustin Oakes, Shane Messner, William Mortenson, Dylan Van Mieghem,
Nicholas Katzer
8. Buchanan
5 34 44 (46) = 83
Christopher Kolar, Christian Barrett, Zachary Difuria, Andres Cisneros
9. Lompoc
13 33 38 (43) = 84
Noah Aragon, Jorge Caro, Eric Manzanarez, Jonathan Flores
10. Pacifica Christian
21 35 37 (48) (53) = 93
Louis Dehaan, Geoffrey Watkinson, Jason Aguilera, Jackson Bailey, Sam
Pando
11. Foothill Technology
47 49 50 (55) = 146
Jaden Newlan, Cody Clark, Jared McCracken, Nicholas Applegate
12. Providence High
42 51 57 (58) = 150
Harrison Pyros, Allen Eguia, Danny Pereira, Michael DeGuzman
13. Holy Martyrs
52 54 56 = 162
Sevag Kopooshian, Sevag Tchorbajian, Vicken Kejejian
JUNIOR GIRLS
============== 3 MILES =================
Place No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====
1 696 Macy Schmidt Jr Ventura 19:09
2 39 Hailey Fernandez Jr Buchanan 19:12
3 62 Mikayla Prahl Jr Buchanan 19:53
4 169 danielle greene Jr Coronado (NV) 20:05
5 164 Jessica Attebury Jr Coronado (NV) 20:08
6 180 Tristin Sanders Jr Coronado (NV) 20:51
7 168 megan Denter Jr Coronado (NV) 20:58
8 51 Prabhjot Kaur Jr Buchanan 21:07
9 557 Joanie Howe Jr Pacifica Christian 21:08
10 50 Vilde Johansen Jr Buchanan 21:09
11 679 Kara Hewson Jr Ventura 21:15
12 36 Kathrine Carter Jr Buchanan 21:18
13 672 Cailtlyn Fastenau Jr Ventura 21:34
14 450 Daxhia Fabela Jr Lompoc 21:35
15 675 Estefany Figueroa Jr Ventura 21:38
16 312 Kaitlin Hock Jr Foothill (NV) 22:00
17 309 Charleigh Allen Jr Foothill (NV) 22:08
18 315 Brooke Noorda Jr Foothill (NV) 22:12
19 686 Emma Kirkegaard Jr Ventura 22:17
20 614 Sierra Aigner JR San Marcos 22:25
21 644 Demetra Rishwain JR San Marcos 22:26
22 700 Paige Vasquez-Hous Jr Ventura 22:43
23 392 Kristin Counts Jr La Sierra 22:50
24 227 Gina Herrin JR Dos Pueblos 22:51
25 400 Diana Guichard Jr La Sierra 23:21
26 558 Karli Jo List Jr Pacifica Christian 23:42
27 634 Natalie Musick JR San Marcos 23:42
28 413 Anya Timmermans Jr La Sierra 23:48
29 403 Diana Hernandez Jr La Sierra 24:08
30 215 Franziska Barthel JR Dos Pueblos 24:10
31 688 Jennifer Malotte Jr Ventura 24:16
32 402 Joselynn Guzman Jr La Sierra 24:52
33 256 Chloe Wells JR Dos Pueblos 25:03
34 649 Timna Some JR San Marcos 25:09
35 257 Amalie Wilson JR Dos Pueblos 25:15
36 221 Erika Cruz JR Dos Pueblos 25:34
37 766 Claudia Viella Jr La Sierra 25:43
38 592 Jasmine Ramirez JR Providence High 25:52
39 253 Sierra Wang JR Dos Pueblos 26:07
40 34 Elizabeth Brodish Jr Buchanan 26:35
41 222 Ainsley Diehl JR Dos Pueblos 26:44
42 185 Rachel Ward Jr Coronado (NV) 26:45
43 374 Alina Mirzalan JR Holy Martyrs 27:05
44 65 Hannah Waller Jr Buchanan 27:18
45 455 Kadie Pulliam Jr Lompoc 27:30
46 172 Alana Lopez Jr Coronado (NV) 28:43
47 582 Allegra Carrillo JR Providence High 28:50
48 328 Haley Gustafson JR Foothill Technology 29:11
49 376 Nicole Nalbandian JR Holy Martyrs 29:32
50 378 Naz Parsamyan JR Holy Martyrs 29:37
51 332 Meghan Schuyler JR Foothill Technology 29:45
52 244 Leah Searl JR Dos Pueblos 29:55
53 583 Ally Casella JR Providence High 30:37
54 236 Hannah Mach JR Dos Pueblos 31:11
55 593 Brianna Sanchez JR Providence High 32:45
56 581 Angela Caetta JR Providence High 34:08
57 595 Bonnie Singh JR Providence High 34:10
58 588 Sabrina Khoury JR Providence High 36:09
59 590 Marci Lara JR Providence High 36:22
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
JUNIOR GIRLS
1. Buchanan
2 3 8 (9) (11) = 13
Hailey Fernandez, Mikayla Prahl, Prabhjot Kaur, Vilde Johansen,
Kathrine Carter
2. Coronado (NV)
4 5 6 (7) (33) = 15
danielle greene, Jessica Attebury, Tristin Sanders, megan Denter,
Rachel Ward
3. Ventura
1 10 12 (13) (17) = 23
Macy Schmidt, Kara Hewson, Cailtlyn Fastenau, Estefany Figueroa, Emma
Kirkegaard
4. Foothill (NV)
14 15 16 = 45
Kaitlin Hock, Charleigh Allen, Brooke Noorda
5. San Marcos
18 19 23 (29) = 60
Sierra Aigner, Demetra Rishwain, Natalie Musick, Timna Some
6. La Sierra
20 22 24 (25) (27) = 66
Kristin Counts, Diana Guichard, Anya Timmermans, Diana Hernandez,
Joselynn Guzman
7. Dos Pueblos
21 26 28 (30) (31) = 75
Gina Herrin, Franziska Barthel, Chloe Wells, Amalie Wilson, Erika Cruz
8. Providence High
32 35 38 (39) (40) = 105
Jasmine Ramirez, Allegra Carrillo, Ally Casella, Brianna Sanchez,
Angela Caetta
9. Holy Martyrs
34 36 37 = 107
Alina Mirzalan, Nicole Nalbandian, Naz Parsamyan
SENIOR BOYS
============== 3 MILES =================
Place No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====
1 93 Trevor Voth Sr Buchanan 15:57
2 526 Matthew Oca Sr Long Beach Poly 16:20
3 476 Brennan Bruggeman Sr Long Beach Poly 16:36
4 716 Alfred Delgado Sr Ventura 16:41
5 740 Daniel Mountcastle Sr Ventura 16:45
6 211 Sterling Saltz Sr Coronado (NV) 16:48
7 806 David Peterson SR San Marcos 16:49
8 478 Jermaine Canody Sr Long Beach Poly 16:57
9 418 Fernando Brito Sr La Sierra 17:05
10 705 Jacob Ayala Sr Ventura 17:07
11 460 Steven Alvarado Sr Lompoc 17:11
12 204 Zach Kaufman Sr Coronado (NV) 17:13
13 489 Kai Fillipow Sr Long Beach Poly 17:18
14 203 Jake Kaufman Sr Coronado (NV) 17:30
15 805 Adrian Perea SR San Marcos 17:30
16 268 Joshua Fry SR Dos Pueblos 17:33
17 756 Michael Tompson Sr Ventura 17:34
18 87 Dominick Prandini Sr Buchanan 17:38
19 604 Lalo Fisher SR Providence High 17:48
20 431 Brandon Lynaugh Sr La Sierra 17:53
21 15 Cole Schuler Sr Bakersfield Christian 17:54
22 259 Michael Aling SR Dos Pueblos 18:14
23 708 Diego Barrera-Alma Sr Ventura 18:18
24 381 Aren Antounian SR Holy Martyrs 18:25
25 210 Branden Ramirez Sr Coronado (NV) 18:25
26 419 John Conn Sr La Sierra 18:26
27 520 Piyankoon Mongkolv Sr Long Beach Poly 18:32
28 763 Kingston Willis Sr Ventura 18:33
29 507 Hanson Khim Sr Long Beach Poly 18:37
30 324 Alex Monotyo Sr Foothill (NV) 18:41
31 807 Kirk Raynor SR San Marcos 18:46
32 200 colton Harbison Sr Coronado (NV) 18:53
33 443 Kevins Zepeda Sr La Sierra 18:54
34 566 Luc Esprabens Sr Pacifica Christian 18:57
35 16 Nathaniel Tweed Sr Bakersfield Christian 19:04
36 574 Diego Rodriguez Sr Pacifica Christian 19:09
37 500 Davis Ho Sr Long Beach Poly 19:10
38 485 Chris Donowa Sr Long Beach Poly 19:27
39 4 Josh Duitsman Sr Bakersfield Christian 19:27
40 438 Ken Shaffer Sr La Sierra 19:28
41 208 Tyler Moon Sr Coronado (NV) 19:30
42 440 Matt Tatsumi Sr La Sierra 19:38
43 388 Egar Zargaryan SR Holy Martyrs 19:39
44 571 Tim McCartney Sr Pacifica Christian 19:40
45 317 Kolten Anderson Sr Foothill (NV) 19:42
46 808 Aaron Widdig SR San Marcos 19:44
47 213 Nathanial Wulfurst Sr Coronado (NV) 19:44
48 737 Alonzo Martinez Sr Ventura 20:08
49 85 Zach Pafford Sr Buchanan 20:15
50 9 Evan Koehler Sr Bakersfield Christian 20:21
51 385 Armand Keosian SR Holy Martyrs 21:01
52 380 Andre Aharonian SR Holy Martyrs 21:08
53 369 Brian Yuss SR Foothill Technology 21:09
54 598 Raymond Cala SR Providence High 21:30
55 605 Paul Guevara SR Providence High 21:34
56 84 Namid Lozada Sr Buchanan 21:40
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
SENIOR BOYS
1. Long Beach Poly
2 3 8 (12) (24) = 13
Matthew Oca, Brennan Bruggeman, Jermaine Canody, Kai Fillipow,
Piyankoon Mongkolvipak
2. Ventura
4 5 10 (15) (20) = 19
Alfred Delgado, Daniel Mountcastle, Jacob Ayala, Michael Tompson,
Diego Barrera-Alma
3. Coronado (NV)
6 11 13 (22) (26) = 30
Sterling Saltz, Zach Kaufman, Jake Kaufman, Branden Ramirez, colton
Harbison
4. San Marcos
7 14 25 (35) = 46
David Peterson, Adrian Perea, Kirk Raynor, Aaron Widdig
5. La Sierra
9 18 23 (27) (32) = 50
Fernando Brito, Brandon Lynaugh, John Conn, Kevins Zepeda, Ken Shaffer
6. Buchanan
1 16 36 (42) = 53
Trevor Voth, Dominick Prandini, Zach Pafford, Namid Lozada
7. Bakersfield Christian
19 29 31 (37) = 79
Cole Schuler, Nathaniel Tweed, Josh Duitsman, Evan Koehler
8. Holy Martyrs
21 33 38 (39) = 92
Aren Antounian, Egar Zargaryan, Armand Keosian, Andre Aharonian
8. Pacifica Christian
28 30 34 = 92
Luc Esprabens, Diego Rodriguez, Tim McCartney
10. Providence High
17 40 41 = 98
Lalo Fisher, Raymond Cala, Paul Guevara
SENIOR GIRLS
============== 3 MILES =================
Place No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====
1 33 Hannah Benoit-Buch Sr Buchanan 17:49
2 52 Miranda Kennedy Sr Buchanan 18:38
3 303 Kayla Grahn SR Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:28
4 685 Emani Kelley Sr Ventura 19:34
5 586 Katia Dabbaghian SR Providence High 20:51
6 310 Morgan Dennett Sr Foothill (NV) 20:53
7 165 Samantha Conaway Sr Coronado (NV) 21:03
8 445 Claudia Carrillo Sr Lompoc 21:12
9 666 Alondra Castillo Sr Ventura 21:14
10 412 Melissa Santana Sr La Sierra 21:14
11 678 Jenny Gonzalez Sr Ventura 21:16
12 170 Sierra Jovanovic Sr Coronado (NV) 21:27
13 166 Alexandra Danlag Sr Coronado (NV) 21:38
14 651 Deborah Soto SR San Marcos 21:44
15 308 Sarah Vega SR Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:44
16 701 Demi Yurcisin Sr Ventura 21:54
17 58 Lilly Melgar Sr Buchanan 21:56
18 554 Walanda Flowers Sr Pacifica Christian 22:17
19 555 Monica Halaka Sr Pacifica Christian 22:19
20 184 Lexi Tura Sr Coronado (NV) 22:20
21 653 Hannah Terry SR San Marcos 22:31
22 646 Kelly Robertson SR San Marcos 22:31
23 657 Leah Urzua SR San Marcos 22:32
24 171 Katie Laudenslager Sr Coronado (NV) 22:41
25 43 Kaylin Garcia Sr Buchanan 22:42
26 54 Elvia Lopez Sr Buchanan 22:43
27 391 Samantha Castillo Sr La Sierra 22:49
28 307 Sarah Peterson SR Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:52
29 304 Katherine Laco SR Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:27
30 305 Diana O'Toole SR Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:31
31 689 Andrea Mora Sr Ventura 23:55
32 18 Victoria Adee Sr Bakersfield Christian 23:59
33 44 Kayla Gilchrist Sr Buchanan 24:25
34 178 Chase Robbins Sr Coronado (NV) 24:29
35 579 Rose Avakina SR Providence High 24:48
36 765 Esther Morales Sr La Sierra 24:52
37 556 Bella Heshmatpour Sr Pacifica Christian 25:03
38 175 Marie Ortiz Sr Coronado (NV) 25:05
39 452 Megan Gerhart Sr Lompoc 25:37
40 578 Isabella Alcocer SR Providence High 26:07
41 370 Talar Hagopian SR Holy Martyrs 26:21
42 414 Stacie Torres Sr La Sierra 26:26
43 375 Alique Mnatsakanya SR Holy Martyrs 26:37
44 584 Dominique Chow SR Providence High 27:37
45 23 Ruth Fleeman Sr Bakersfield Christian 28:37
46 371 Lara Hagopian SR Holy Martyrs 28:37
47 63 Michelle Townsend Sr Buchanan 29:19
48 585 Vanessa Cortez SR Providence High 37:42
49 587 Camille Dulay SR Providence High 37:53
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
SENIOR GIRLS
1. Buchanan
1 2 15 (23) (24) = 18
Hannah Benoit-Buche, Miranda Kennedy, Lilly Melgar, Kaylin Garcia,
Elvia Lopez
2. Ventura
4 7 9 (14) (29) = 20
Emani Kelley, Alondra Castillo, Jenny Gonzalez, Demi Yurcisin, Andrea
Mora
3. Coronado (NV)
6 10 11 (18) (22) = 27
Samantha Conaway, Sierra Jovanovic, Alexandra Danlag, Lexi Tura, Katie
Laudenslager
4. Flintridge Sacred Heart
3 13 26 (27) (28) = 42
Kayla Grahn, Sarah Vega, Sarah Peterson, Katherine Laco, Diana O'Toole
5. San Marcos
12 19 20 (21) = 51
Deborah Soto, Hannah Terry, Kelly Robertson, Leah Urzua
6. La Sierra
8 25 31 (35) = 64
Melissa Santana, Samantha Castillo, Esther Morales, Stacie Torres
7. Pacifica Christian
16 17 32 = 65
Walanda Flowers, Monica Halaka, Bella Heshmatpour
8. Providence High
5 30 33 (37) (39) = 68
Katia Dabbaghian, Rose Avakina, Isabella Alcocer, Dominique Chow,
Vanessa Cortez
9. Holy Martyrs
34 36 38 = 108
Talar Hagopian, Alique Mnatsakanyan, Lara Hagopian
=====================================================================
DPI Sweepstakes scoring:
A teams 3 best scores are added to determine sweepstake score.
But a team must have a scoring team (3 finishers) in all four
grade-level races.
====================================================================
DPI 2014 Boys Sweepstakes
1. Long Beach Poly 10 (Fr) + 9 (Jr) + 13 (Sr) = 32
2. San Marcos 15 (Fr) + 16 (So) + 46 (Sr) = 87
3. Buchanan 39 (Fr) + 24 (So) + 53 (Sr) = 116
4. Ventura 63 (So) + 37 (Jr) + 19 (Sr) = 119
5. La Siera 53 (So) + 23 ( Jr) + 50 (Sr) = 126
6. Coronado (NV) 46 (So) + 52 ( (Jr) + 30 (Sr) = 128
=====================================================================
DPI 2014 Girls Sweepstakes
1. Buchanan 7 (Fr) + 13 (Jr) + 18 (Sr) = 38
2. Coronado (NV) 38 (Fr) + 15 (Jr) + 27 (Sr) = 80
3. San Marcos 18 (Fr) + 27 (So) + 51 (Sr) = 96
4. La Sierra 60 (Fr) + 40 (So) + 64 (Sr) = 164
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·66067 views
|